Washington| Change
[…] Members of the operator's family, or persons residing with the operator, who are between the ages of 12 years and 18 years shall not be required to be fingerprinted, but shall be screened for delinquency records.

  25. Subsection 402.305(2), Florida Statutes, sets forth the minimum standards for child care personnel in a day care center. In particular, Subsection 402.305(2)(a), Florida Statutes, states:

    1. PERSONNEL.--Minimum standards for child care personnel shall include minimum requirements as to:


      1. Good moral character based upon screening. This screening shall be conducted as provides in Chapter 435, using level 2 standards for screening set forth in that chapter.


  26. Subsection 435.04(1), Florida Statutes, "Level 2 screening standards" provides:

    All employees in positions designated by law as positions of trust or responsibility shall be required to undergo security background investigations as a condition of employment and continued employment.