Washington| Change
[…] It must be assumed that FDOT will widen to four lanes the Krome Avenue segment subject to the Plan Amendment. The safety data and its analysis as reflected in the 1999 Krome Avenue Action Plan and the Kittelson Reports, on the other hand, are directly relevant to the Plan Amendment. They constitute data and analysis adequate to support it.

      Internal Inconsistency


    61. Section 163.3177(2), Florida Statutes, states that "[t]he several elements of the comprehensive plan shall be consistent "

    62. Section 163.3187(2), Florida Statutes, states "[c]omprehensive plans may only be amended in such a way as to preserve the internal consistency of the plan pursuant to

      s. 163.3177(2)."