Ohio| Change
[…] Inquiry Concerning Judge Davey, 645 So. 2d 398, 404 (Fla. 1994), (quoting Slomowitz v. Walker, 429 So. 2d 797 (Fla. 4th DCA 1983)) (internal brackets omitted). Accord Westinghouse Electric Corporation, Inc. v. Shuler Brothers, Inc., 590 So. 2d 986, 988 (Fla. 1st DCA 1991), rev. denied, 599 So. 2d 1279 (Fla. 1992)("Although this standard of proof may be met where the evidence is in conflict, . . . it seems to preclude evidence that is ambiguous.").

  3. Violations of the Licensing Statutes and Rules at Respondent's Facility


    1. Subsection 402.310(1)(a), Florida Statutes, provides that Petitioner may "deny, suspend, or revoke a license . . . for the violation of any provision of ss. 402.301-402.319 or rules adopted thereunder."

    2. The rules adopted by Petitioner to implement Sections


      402.301 through 402.319, Florida Statutes, are codified in Florida Administrative Code Chapter 65C-20.

    3. Charles McClary's April 16, 2003, and Mr.