Ohio| Change
[…] I did not write "Lite duty." Furthermore, the signature on the form is not in my own handwriting.


    Ms. Harden was examined in my office on the following dates only: 9/22/01, 9/24/01, 9/25/01, 9/28/01, 10/1/01, and 10/9/01.[4]


  21. Ms. Henderson concluded as a result of her investigation that Respondent had "provided a false document to Broward Correctional Institution in reference to her return to duty status."

    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  22. DOAH has jurisdiction over the subject matter of this proceeding and of the parties hereto pursuant to Chapter 120, Florida Statutes.

  23. At all times material to the instant case, Section 943.13(7), Florida Statutes, has provided that any person employed or appointed as a law enforcement or correctional officer in the State of Florida shall "[h]ave a good moral character as determined by a background investigation under

    procedures established by the [Criminal Justice Standards and Training] [C]ommission."