Early in 2001, John Oliver became solely responsible for the management of the group home facility. Friendship Group Home is a "group home facility." As defined in Subsection 393.063(24), Florida Statutes, a "'Group home facility' means a residential facility which provides a family living environment including supervision and care necessary to meet the physical, emotional, and social needs of its residents. The capacity of such a facility shall be at least 4 residents but not more than 15 residents." Respondent, Department of Children and Family Services, is authorized by Section 393.067, Florida Statutes, to "provide through its licensing authority a system of provider qualifications, standards, training criteria for meeting standards, and monitoring for residential facilities " In addition to its licensing authority, Respondent may, as authorized by Subsection 393.0673(1), Florida Statutes, ”deny, revoke, or suspend a license or impose an administrative fine, not to exceed $1,000 per violation per day, for a violation of any provision of s. 393.0655 or s. 393.067 or