Because of the influence of specific discharge structures, assessment is related to flow in the Park with long-term phosphorus levels set at 8 ppb as a flow-weighted mean. Achievement in WCA-2 and WCA-3: The "Four Part Test" For those parts of the EPA not falling within the Park or Refuge (WCA-2 and WCA-3), Section 373.4592(4)(e)3., states in pertinent part: Compliance with the phosphorus criterion shall be based upon a long-term geometric mean of concentration levels to be measured at sampling stations recognized from the research to be reasonably representative of receiving water in the Everglades Protection Area, and so located so as to assure that the Everglades Protection Area is not altered so as to cause an imbalance in natural populations of aquatic flora and fauna and to assure a net improvement in the areas already impacted. (Compliance with the Proposed Rule cannot be determined, obviously, until the stations are set and they are not yet set.)