In this case, 187 recipients' medical records were peer-reviewed by a physician who made a determination concerning whether the medical records supported the recipient's eligibility for Medicaid hospice. Of the 187 files, 118 were determined to be ineligible in whole or part for Medicaid hospice. HI contracts with PROs, which provide physicians to perform the peer review. Initially, HI contracted with AMR to provide peer review services. Section 409.9131(2)(c), provides that a "peer" is "a Florida physician who is, to the maximum extent possible, of the same specialty or sub-specialty, licensed under the same chapter, and in active practice." Often recipients in hospice care see multiple physicians. HI staff, therefore, reviewed the recipients' medical records to determine the names of Respondent's physicians treating the recipients whose medical records were being audited.