Section 627.827 8/ as: . . . a written agreement by which an insured promises or agrees to pay to . . . a premium finance company the [amount advanced] . . . to the insurer or insurance agent, in payment of premiums on an insurance contract, [together with a service charge]. . . . [emphasis supplied] In relevant part, a premium finance agreement is a written agreement in which the insured promises to pay the amount advanced together with a service charge A written agreement in which the insured promises to pay the amount advanced without a service charge is not a premium finance agreement. Section 627.826(3) 9/ clearly states: The inclusion of a charge for insurance on a bona fide sale of goods or services on installments is not subject to the provisions of this part Section 627.826(3) makes it clear that financing provided without a service charge was not subject to the prohibition in former Section 627.8405(3).