In other words, where a plan amendment is located in an urban development area, and the local government comprehensive plan contains transportation planning best practices, the RPC Plan deems the impacts from a local government plan amendment on the regional roadway network “mitigated.” The Plan Amendment is located in the Urban Cluster, an area of the County designated for urban development. Fort Clark Boulevard, also known as State Road 26 (“S.R. 26”), is part of the regional road network. Section 163.3184(3)(b)2. requires the regional planning agency to review a local government plan amendment and comment specifically on “important state resources and facilities that will be adversely impacted by the amendment if adopted.” The RPC reviewed the Plan Amendment and determined that “the County Comprehensive Plan Transportation Element contains policies consistent with Best Transportation Planning Practices contained in the [RPC Plan].”