In Mr. Kim’s opinion, the traffic projected to be generated by development anticipated under the Plan Amendment will further deteriorate the LOS on those roadways. The 2018 MMLOS Report shows the segment of Fort Clark Boulevard and Northwest 23rd Avenue, which were analyzed by Mr. Kim, as located within a Transportation Concurrency Exception Area (“TCEA”). The Florida Legislature repealed the statewide requirement for traffic concurrency in 2011. See ch. 2011-139, § 15, Laws of Fla. In 2019, the County rescinded transportation concurrency as a part of its Evaluation and Appraisal of its comprehensive plan. See § 163.3191(1), Fla. Stat. (“At least once every 7 years, each local government shall evaluate its comprehensive plan to determine if plan amendments are necessary to reflect changes in state requirements in this part since the last update of the comprehensive plan[.]”). The County also changed its areawide LOS standards to “guidelines.” These changes are reflected in the County’s 2040 Comprehensive Plan, adopted December 13, 2019, and against which this Plan Amendment is compared for internal consistency. Mr.