Ohio| Change
[…] Standley that any AWHS physician, other than Dr. Sweet, was a participating physician in the Plan, although it had a reasonable opportunity to do so, if any were, and the record is devoid of any proof to suggest or support a conclusion that notice was provided by Dr. Parker or that it was not practicable for Dr. Parker to provide Ms. Standley notice during her prenatal care at AWHS. § 766.316, Fla. Stat. ("[E]ach participating physician . . . shall provide notice to the obstetrical patients thereof as to the limited no-fault alternative for birth-related neurological injures."); Schur v.