Ohio| Change
[…] discretion, in lieu of or in addition to such suspension [or] revocation . . ., and except on a second offense, impose upon the licensee an administrative penalty in an amount up to $5,000 or, if [it] has found willful misconduct or willful violation on the part of the licensee, $20,000. The administrative penalty may, in the discretion of [Petitioner], be increased by an amount equal to any commissions or other pecuniary benefits received by or accruing to the credit of the licensee in connection with any transaction related to the grounds for suspension [or] revocation . . . ." Pursuant to Section 648.53, Florida Statutes, Petitioner "may, in lieu of or in addition to such suspension [or] revocation . . . or in connection with any administrative monetary penalty imposed under s. 648.52, place the offending licensee on probation for a period, not to exceed

    2 years, as specified by ]Petitioner] in its order."


  34. Petitioner may take such punitive action only after the licensee has been given reasonable written notice of the

    charges and an adequate opportunity to request a proceeding pursuant to Sections 120.569 and 120.57, Florida Statutes.