Ohio| Change
[…] Section 400.23(8)(b), Florida Statutes. The deficiency alleged in the survey was cited at a federal scope and severity rating of G, meaning that the deficiency was isolated and caused actual harm that is not immediate jeopardy. Based on the alleged Class II deficiency in Tag F325, AHCA imposed a conditional license on Harbour Health, effective October 25, 2001. The license expiration date was August 31, 2002. The survey allegedly found a violation of 42 C.F.R. Section 483.25(i)(1), which states: Nutrition. Based on a resident's comprehensive assessment, the facility must ensure that a resident-- Maintains acceptable parameters of nutritional status, such as body weight and protein levels, unless the resident's clinical condition demonstrates that this is not possible. . . . This requirement is referenced on Form 2567 as "Tag F325." The survey found one instance in which Harbour Health allegedly failed to ensure that a resident maintained acceptable parameters of nutritional status.